Archive for the ‘Beauty’ Category

AUSSIE FRIENDS! VISIT MY ONLINE SHOP. NOW OPEN

I opened an online shop few months ago, make sure you check

(more…)

Holiday and the shopping sprees

As y’all know, I am starting to enjoy my 3 weeks worth of university  holidays. Six months ago, I hardly posted anything on this blog. It was hard to focus both at times,  I wanted to do some retail therapy to relax me for a bit, but it was impossible since I had so much crap to do. Finally, semester is over and now I am starting again with my ‘kpop haul’ CDs and clothes shopping. Kekeke~ forgive me.

(more…)

ORANGEKARAMEL SHOP NOW OPEN

Hello to my awesome readers!

I would like to thank everyone for taking a time to read at my useless blog posts. First of all, I want to share an exciting news to my beautiful readers. I have opened an online store specialising in cosmetics. Check out ORANGEKARAMEL.com

ORANGEKARAMEL.com

(more…)

The sweetest sin

You all know why we get fat when we’re stressed right? if you spell stressed backwards you get the word “DESSERTS”. SEE? I’m amazed how some words can turn into another word when they’re spelt backwards. A few days left until I start another semester, I can see myself  feeling fat & stressed with assignments, god please no!

Savings account drained, after spending so much money on clothes and other stuff. That happiness when you walked out the store with all the clothes you just bought. Yep that how I felt last week, on the downside my money is almost gone. =\Damn you mid-year sale, I blame you for this.

Trying to make the most out of everything of holidays I have left. Shopping spree time. /guilt

(more…)

Things I want to buy at the Body Shop.

I want new set of brushes so I made a shopping list or I would call ‘wishlist’ as of right now. Since M.A.C brushes are hefty and a money-draining-out-of-the-budget purchase for me, I can’t seem to afford them right now, lol. I prefer inexpensive & good quality brushes that is worth the price so I chose The Body Shop’s make up brushes.

From left to right : Blusher Brush, Face & body Brush, Foundation brush, Slanted Brush.

(more…)